TEAM LISTS
FOOTBALL SENIORS

NFNL

Coach: Garry Ramsay
Assistant Coach: Brett Jeffery
Assistant Coach: John Manzoney
Assistant Coach: Trevor Robinson
Team Manager: Brendan Ellwood
Runner: Grant Woodward
       
No. Player Age Club
1 Josh Grabowski 27 Bundoora
2 Jhye Baddeley-Kelly 22 North Heidelberg
3 Jesse Donaldson 26 Montmorency
6 Brad Leggett 26 Macleod
7 Lachlan East 21 Hurstbridge
8 Ned McKeown 22 Macleod
9 Danko Bzenic 23 Montmorency
10 Anton Woods 26 Eltham
11 Ryan Stone 27 Heidelberg
12 Jordan Perry 23 Northcote Park
13 Reid Brandt 21 Macleod
14 Paul Dirago 25 Northcote Park
15 Jack Johnston 25 Greensborough
16 Lucas Hobbs 27 Macleod
17 Jaron Murphy 21 Whittlesea
18 Tom Simpson 21 Hurstbridge
21 Thomas Blake 23 Lower Plenty
24 Bradyn Taglieri 26 Eltham
31 Brandon Bailey 22 North Heidelberg
38 Liam Byrne 23 Bundoora
56 Nick Riddle 26 Greensborough
57 Liam McVeigh 20 West Preston-Lakeside
61 Patrick Fitzgerald 28 Montmorency
99 Justin White 28 Macleod

 

MPNFL

Coach: Chris Holcombe
Team Manager: David Morrison
Runner: Andrew Schneider
Runner: Allan Williams
       
No. Player Age Club
1 Steve Mannix 29 Edithvale-Aspendale
2 Christian Ongarello 31 Frankston YCW
3 Damien Rayson 33 Seaford
4 Nick Carlon 19 Edithvale-Aspendale
5 Lachlan Batten 21 Edithvale-Aspendale
6 Keegan  Downie 22 Rosebud
7 Michael  Debenham 22 Frankston YCW
8 Jackson  Casey 26 Bonbeach
9 Billy Quigley 21 Dromana
10 Dylan  Jones 26 Bonbeach
11 Kyle  Hutchison 28 Frankston YCW
12 Brenton Credlin 23 Frankston YCW
13 Warwick  Miller 32 Mornignton
14 James Brigden 22 Sorrento
15 Scott Mcleod 32 Frankston YCW
16 Jackson  Calder 25 Mornington
17 Jason Kingsbury 23 Frankston Bombers
18 Lachlan Wallace 23 Frankston YCW
19 Joel  Miller 25 Mornignton
20 Luke Hewitt 25 Hastings
22 Paul  Scanlon 38 Pines
26 Ethan Johnstone 19 Dromana
32 Lachlan Street 19 Frankston YCW
37 Sam Fox 26 Frankston Bombers

 

FOOTBALL WOMENS

NFNL

Coach: Chyloe Kurdas
Assistant Coach: Ben Harrison
Assistant Coach: Caroline Kilmartin
       
No. Player Age Club
4 Cassie Hurst 23 South Morang
5 Stephanie Trkulja 24 St Mary's
6 Jacinta Campbell 27 South Morang
7 Karly Cobern 23 Diamond Creek Women's
8 Ellie Koiker 23 Laurimar
9 Alex Mills 25 VU Western Spurs
12 Ashleigh Bayes 21 Montmorency
13 Amelia Finnegan 23 Whitehorse Colts
14 Jessica Hardy 19 St Mary's
15 Donna Keogh 43 Laurimar
16 Tara Chetcuti 21 South Morang
17 Tamara Olcorn 24 Darebin
18 Danielle Violato 37 Darebin
19 Teresa D'Angelo 22 La Trobe University
20 Awek Dut 18 Mernda
21 Tarli Gillam 30 VU Western Spurs
22 Claire Papaleo 19 Diamond Creek Women's
23 Gemma Wright 24 Keilor
24 Sarah Wright 24 Keilor
26 Kate Bond 25 La Trobe University
27 Sabrin Nyawela 20 VU Western Spurs
28 Catherine O'Bryan 35 West Preston-Lakeside
29 Bridgette Taylor-Gray 19 Bundoora
30 Linda Thorpe 31 Diamond Creek Women's

 

SEWF

Coach: Megan Snart
Assistant Coach: Kris Smith
Runner: Pam Rogers
       
No. Player Age Club
1 Tayla Tatterson   Gippsland Maroons
2 Olivia Aing   Eastern Devils
3 Emily Wallace (Captain) Cranbourne
4 Belinda Ousley   Port Melbourne
5 Emily Rylance   Mornington
6 Parris Stahl   Cranbourne
7 Mia Amon   St. Kilda
8 Tahlia Fellows   Cranbourne
9 Jess Johnston   Seaford
10 Alex Vanderwaal   St. Kilda
11 Riley Cridland   Mornington
12 Jess Adams   Seaford
13 Lauren Law (Vice-Captain) Eastern Devils
14 Michelle West   Eastern Devils
15 Sarah Astone   Seaford
16 Chelsea Wilkinson   Chirnside Park
17 Charlotte Jagusch   Beaconsfield
18 Alicia Heins   Cranbourne
19 Vicki Sanford   Mornington
20 Shelby Walton   Beaconsfield
21 Alex Trollip   St. Kilda
23 Georgia Speedy   Mornington
24 Siona Pilkington   Endeavour Hills
25 Chloe Hunt   Eastern Devils

 

FOOTBALL U/19

NFNL

Coach: Rod Cann
Assistant Coach: Mark Muscat
Assistant Coach: Tom Snell
Team Manager: Brendan Ellwood
Runner: Aaron Johnson
       
No. Player Age Club
30 Matthew Cecchin 18 Heidelberg
32 Joseph Ciranna 18 Macleod
33 Adrian De Sando 19 Northcote Park
34 Nathan Honey 19 Heidelberg
35 Kurt Manuel 19 Macleod
36 Omar Mustafa 19 West Preston-Lakeside
37 Mitchell Andrews 19 Whittlesea
39 Angus Butterfield 17 Hurstbridge
40 Connor Gedge 19 St Mary's
41 Mitchell Hocking 18 St Mary's
43 Nathan Jasper 18 Greensborough
44 Riley Loton 19 Banyule
45 Blake Murphy 17 Montmorency
46 Matthew Perazzola 18 Northcote Park
47 Cameron Sullivan 17 Eltham
48 Oliver Wilson 18 Lower Plenty
49 Mitchell Crapper 18 West Preston-Lakeside
50 Khayne Horman 19 Lower Plenty
51 Riley Hunt 18 Eltham
52 Ben Laschko 17 Greensborough
53 Joshua Lohse Tonna 18 Thomastown
54 Ben Muscat 19 South Morang
55 Ben Peterson 19 South Morang
62 Zac Hudson 18 St Mary's
63 Nicholas Klooster 17 Thomastown
64 Tynan Smith 19 Greensborough

MPNFL

Coach: Josh Moore
Team Manager: Michael Nocella
Runner: Brady Egan
       
No. Player Age Club
21 Kye Whitford 19 Langwarrin
23 Billy Geurts 17 Dromana
27 Mick Bezzene 18 Pines
28 Liam  Cox 17 Pines
29 Koby Villis © 18 Frankston Bombers
30 Jarrod Sullivan 19 Karingal
31 Kalani Ryan 18 Rye
33 Nick Rowson 17 Rye
34 Jackson Allen 19 Rye
35 Ned  Shannon 18 Crib Point
36 Aiden Smith 18 Mt Eliza
38 Khyal Jacobson 18 Pines
39 Aiden Marchesani 18 Red Hill
40 Josh Harris 18 Rosebud
41 Ishak Bashir 18 Seaford
42 Brad Williams 19 Tyabb
43 Shea Mitchell (VC) 18 Red Hill
44 Zane Martin 19 Somerville
45 Caleb Douglas 19 Frankston YCW
46 Tom Small 18 Mt Eliza
47 Luke Webster 17 Mt Eliza
48 Nathan Allen 18 Langwarrin
49 Henry Vine 18 Frankston YCW
50 Zac  Barrett 19 Edi-Asp

HOME